site stats
[…] Delaware Code Online

Category:DGCL Sec. 141 - Harvard University

Tags:Dgcl section 141 f

Dgcl section 141 f

141(f) DGCL - Delaware LLC Law

WebSection 141(k) of the DGCL (“DGCL 141(k)”) governs removal of directors from both classified and unclassified boards. 2 Under DGCL 141(k), directors of unclassified boards “may be removed, with or without cause, by the holders of a majority of the shares then entitled to vote at an election of directors . . . .”3 However, “in the case ... WebSep 24, 2024 · Sections 116(b), 141(f), 212(c), 228(d) of the DGCL were amended to allow persons to rely on the “safe-harbor” provisions of Section 116(a) of the DGCL as a basis …

Dgcl section 141 f

Did you know?